Im gonna do my best Diddy impression now…’I thought I told that we don’t stop…I thought I told you that we dont stop, eheh, its badboy baby!’
Anyways, as far as your weekend goes, its looking pretty good. Tonight Friday December 12th, you can catch me(CAP) and vDub playing ‘The Last 80’s Party of 08’ at copa.

Say word, if you wanna hear some Madonna, Phil Collins, Depeche Mode, Cure, Duran Duran, Police, RUN DMC, Beastie Boys, Lisa Lisa, Janet Jackson, Bobby Brown, Michael Jackson and holy shit I could go on all day. Your best bet is to REACH because 1. ITS FREE! 2. It’s a guaranteed sureshot!

80sparty

Now if you haven’t been to copa. They have the coolest secret entrance in Taiwan. Just walk to the Coke machine in the back, hit the Fanta button and TADA!! Yeah say word, walk down the stairs and enjoy that madness that will ensue.

Copa is located@

Yan Ji St. Lane 137, #2 (Taipei, Taiwan) 台北市大安區延吉街 137巷 2號

Facebookers check the event here

That takes care of your Friday night. Now on Saturday, Taipei’s Big Poppa aka Moisty aka Caesars youngest aka Cous Cous aka ‘the elder statesman of the crew’ and HHHT alumni is about to be inducted into the Black Reign family. Im talking about Marcus Aurelius y’all. You can catch him Saturday December 13th at The Wall for ‘The Kings and Queens Ball’. Black Reign are the champion reggae sound in Taiwan and Marcus is about to join the fam and wreck shop with the wickedness.

soucsouc

This is another guaranteed sureshot. Make sure your face is in the place.

The Wall is located at

B1 200 Roosevelt Rd. Section 4, Taipei -台北市文山區羅斯福路四段200號地下ㄧ樓
Its 350NT cover with a free drink. Dress code is look good!
Facebookers click here for more info.

Its the weekend, time for freakin……

Word.
CAP

P.S. Shout out to JR & Megan for showing Taiwan an awesome time while they were here. They will definitely be missed!

Advertisements